First Year Experience Masthead Image

Peer Educators

Office Hours

FYE Peer Educators hold office hours in Mabee #207.

Monday

9:00-9:30       Leah Coons, Blake Hunter

9:30-10:00     Leah Coons, Abbie Welch, Blake Hunter

10:00-10:30   Camille Cortez, Trevor Bollinger, Abby Welch

10:30-11:00   Camille Cortez, Trevor Bollinger, Patrick Eldringhoff

11:00:11:30   Patrick Eldringhoff, John Copeland, Caroline Clark

11:30-12:00   John Copeland, Caroline Clark

2:00-2:30       Abbie Stuart, Hannah Ray

2:30-3:00       Abbie Stuart, Hannah Ray

3:00-3:30       Lainey Rochester, John Hart

3:30-4:00       Lainey Rochester, John Hart

4:00-4:30       Lainey Rochester

4:30-5:00       Lainey Rochester

6:00-6:30       Rubyt Sandoval

6:30-7:00       Rubyt Sandoval

 

Tuesday

8:00-8:30       Jessica Rankin

8:30-9:00       Brooklynn Breckenridge, Jessica Rankin, Katie McAfee

9:00-9:30       Brooklynn Breckenridge, Leah Coons, Katie McAfee

9:30-10:00     Leah Coons, Julian Lamb

10:00-10:30   Annastasia Glover, Julian Lamb

10:30-11:00   Annastasia Glover

12:30-1:00     Rebecca Hill, Caitlin McGee, Alex Rottinghaus

1:00-1:30       Rebecca Hill, Caitlin McGee, Alex Rottinghaus

1:30-2:00       Rebecca Hill, Alexis Jurgensmeier

2:00-2:30       Rebecca Hill, Alexis Jurgensmeier

2:30-3:00       Travis Thayer

3:00-3:30       Travis Thayer

4:00-4:30       Rubyt Sandoval

4:30-5:00       Rubyt Sandoval, Chris Bowers

5:00-5:30       Emily Engler, Chris Bowers

5:30-6:00       Emily Engler

6:00-6:30       Hannah Ewy, Shaylee Fetters

6:30-7:00       Hannah Ewy, Shaylee Fetters

7:00-7:30       Natasha Martinez, Bridget Minellono

7:30-8:00       Natasha Martinez, Bridget Minellono

 

Wednesday

8:00-8:30       Christina Foreman

8:30-9:00       Christina Foreman

9:00-9:30       Blake Hunter, John Copeland

9:30-10:00     Abbie Welch, Blake Hunter John Copeland

10:00-10:30   Camille Cortez, Abbie Welch, Kristen Wensel

10:30-11:00   Camille Cortez, Patrick Eldringhoff, Kristen Wensel

11:00-11:30   Aldrick Scott, Patrick Eldringhoff

11:30-12:00   Aldrick Scott, Aubrey Keirns

12:00-12:30   Aubrey Keirns, Rachel Darey

12:30-1:00     Rachel Darey

1:00-1:30       Rachel Darey

1:30-2:00       Rachel Darey

2:00-2:30       Hannah Ray, Slater Champlin

2:30-3:00       Aaron Hung, Hannah Ray, Slater Champlin

3:00-3:30       Aaron Hung, Johnathan Hart, Slater Champlin

3:30-4:00       Aaron Hung, Johnathan Hart, Slater Champlin

4:00-4:30       Erin Habig, Aaron Hung, Eries Thompson

4:30-5:00       Erin Habig, Eries Thompson

5:00-5:30       Erin Habig

5:30-6:00       Erin Habig

 

Thursday

8:00-8:30       Jessica Rankin

8:30-9:00       Brooklynn Breckenridge, Jessica Rankin, Katie McAfee

9:00-9:30       Brooklynn Breckenridge, Katie McAfee

9:30-10:00     Julian Lamb

10:00-10:30   Julian Lamb, Annastasia Glover

10:30-11:00   Abby Lechner, Annastasia Glover

11:00-11:30   Abby Lechner, Kristen Wensel

11:30-12:00   Abby Lechner, Kristen Wensel

12:00-12:30   Abby Lechner

12:30-1:00     Caitlin McGee, Alex Rottinghaus, Kayla Johnson

1:00-1:30       Caitlin McGee, Alex Rottinghaus, Kayla Johnson

1:30-2:00       Alexis Jurgensmeier, Kayla Johnson

2:00-2:30       Alexis Jurgensmeier, Kayla Johnson

2:30-3:00       Caroline Clark

3:00-3:30       Caroline Clark

4:00-4:30       Mikayla Douglas, Jack Van Dam, Chris Bowers

4:30-5:00       Mikayla Douglas, Jack Van Dam, Chris Bowers

5:00-5:30       Mikayla Douglas, Jack Van Dam, Emily Engler

5:30-6:00       Mikayla Douglas, Jack Van Dam, Emily Engler

6:00-6:30       Hannah Ewy, Shaylee Fetters

6:30-7:00       Hannah Ewy, Shaylee Fetters

7:00-7:30       Natasha Martinez, Bridget Minellono

7:30-8:00       Natasha Martinez, Bridget Minellono

 

Friday

8:00-8:30       Alexis Yelland, Sarah Walter

8:30-9:00       Alexis Yelland, Sarah Walter

9:00-9:30       Alexis Yelland, Sarah Edelman

9:30-10:00     Alexis Yelland, Sarah Edelman

10:00-10:30   Sarah Edelman, Trevor Bollinger, Sarah Walter

10:30-11:00   Sarah Edelman, Trevor Bollinger, Sarah Walter

11:00-11:30   Aldrick Scott, Abbie Stuart

11:30-12:00   Aldrick Scott, Abbie Stuart, Aubrey Keirns

12:00-12:30   Aubrey Keirns, Travis Thayer, Breana Butrick-Calhoon

12:30:1:00     Travis Thayer, Breana Butrick-Calhoon

1:00-1:30       Christina Foreman, Breana Butrick-Calhoon

1:30-2:00       Christina Foreman, Breana Butrick-Calhoon

2:00-2:30       Eries Thompson

2:30-3:00       Eries Thompson

Mabee Library
Mabee Library

Mabee Library hosts a coffee shop, tutoring services and access to the people and information materials that are central to success in the Information Age.

iREAD
iREAD

The iREAD Program encourages a common reading experience and involvement for students across campus.