Staff Council

Representatives


AreaRepresentativeTerm ExpiresAlternateTerm ExpiresAreas Represented
Adm A Lucas Mullin
Washburn Village, Apt Complex Coordinator
Staff Council Chair
Benefits Committee
Oct. 1, 2014   Oct. 1, 2014 Petro Allied Health Center
Athletics
Finance Office
Nursing
Sports Information
Adm B

Marta Haut
Human Resources

Staff Council Secretary

Oct 1, 2015

 

Oct 1, 2015 Morgan Hall
Academic Scheduling & Commencement
Career Services
Counseling
Ctr Student Success and Retention
Health Services
Human Resources
President's Office
Purchasing
Student Services
Univ. Counsel & Board of Regents
University Mail & Printing Services
University Police
University Relations
International House
International Programs
Washburn Institute of Tech

Student Services
Adm C Dona Walker
Multicultural Affairs
Safety Committee
Oct 1, 2014   Oct. 1, 2014 Morgan Hall
Administrative Information Systems (AIS)
Admissions
Finance (includes Business Office)
Financial Aid
Multicultural Affairs
Student Life
University Registrar
Veterans & Students with Disabilities
Adm D

Shane Bartley
ITS - Webmaster

Staff Council Vice-Chair

Oct 1, 2015   Oct. 1, 2015 Henderson Learning Resources Center(HLRC)
ITS
KTWU Mabee Library (includes CRC)
Small Business Development Center
Adm E

Ryan Calovich
Institutional Research

Oct 1, 2014

 

Oct. 1, 2014 Memorial Student Union
Bradbury Thompson Center
Institutional Research
Academic Affairs
Administration & Treasurer
TRAC 7 Grant Management
Garvey Fine Arts Center
Mulvane Art Museum
School of Law
Law Library
Memorial Union
Business Services
Student Activities
Morgan Hall
Business Services
Adm F Lucas Mullin
Washburn Village, Apt Complex Coordinator
Staff Council Chair
Benefits Committee
Oct 1, 2015 Oct 1, 2015 Bennett Computer Center
ITS
Benton Hall
Center for Community Services
Leadership Institute School of Applied Studies Carnegie Hall
Education
Facility Services
Living Learning Center
Residential Living
Student Recreation and Wellness Center
Adm G Kathryn Stroebele
WIT
Oct 1, 2014 WIT Oct 1, 2014 WIT
 
AreaRepresentativeTerm ExpiresAlternateTerm ExpiresAreas Represented
Hourly A Kim Fletcher
Health Services

Oct 1, 2014

  Oct. 1, 2014 Morgan Hall
Health Services
University Mail & Printing Services
University Police
Hourly B

Tami Boten
Communication

Benefits Committee

Oct 1, 2015 Oct 1, 2015 Bennett Computer Center
ITS
Bradbury Thompson Center
Institutional Research
Carnegie Hall
Education
Henderson Learning Center
College of Arts & Sciences
Morgan Hall
Career Services
College of Arts and Sciences
Communication
Center for Student Success and Retention
English
Mathematics
Modern Languages
President's Office
University Relations
ITS
Hourly C Lou Olsen
Human Resources
Oct 1, 2014   Oct 1, 2014 Morgan Hall
Finance Office
Human Resources
Purchasing
Hourly D

Kim Sturgeon
Student Services

Oct 1, 2015 Judy Liesmann
Registrar
Oct 1, 2015 Morgan Hall
Admissions
Enrollment
Management
Financial Aid
Multicultural Affairs
University Registrar's Office
Student Life
Student Services
Hourly E Anne Walbridge
ITS
Oct 1, 2014 Bonnie Paine
Psychology
Oct. 1, 2014 Carnegie Hall
Mabee Library
Henderson Learning Resource Center
History
ITS
Political Science
Psychology
School of Business
Sociology & Anthropology
Mass Media
Mabee Library
Small Business Development Center
Hourly F Gayla Sarkesian
Ichabod Service Center
Oct 1, 2015

Angela Valdivia

Student Activities

Oct 1, 2015 Memorial Student Union
Ichabod Service Center
Ichabod Shop
Memorial Union Office
Student Activities
University Scheduling
Student Recreation & Wellness Center
Hourly G

Jenith Hoover
Social Work

Oct 1, 2014 Cathy Latham
SAS
Oct 1, 2014 Benton Hall
Allied Health
Center for Community Service
Criminal Justice and Legal Studies
Human Services
Leadership Institute
Office of Academic Outreach
School of Applied Studies
School of Law
Social Work
KTWU
Hourly H Donna Lacey
VPAA
Benefits Committee
Oct 1, 2015   Oct. 1, 2015

Art Building
Art

Bradbury Thompson Center

Academic Affairs

Administration and Treasurer

Alumni Affairs

Garvey Fine Arts Building
Mulvane Gift Shop
Mulvane Art Museum
Music
Philosophy
Theatre
International House
International Programs

Hourly I

Cory Payne
School of Law

Oct 1, 2014   Oct 1, 2014 School of Law
Law Library
Hourly J Mary Kay Thornburg
Nursing
Oct 1, 2015 Oct 1, 2015 Facilities Services
Heat Plant
Petro Allied Health Center
Athletics
ITS
Kinesiology
Nursing
Petro Custodial
Residential Living
Stoffer Science Hall
Biology
Chemistry
Computer Information Sciences
Hourly K Cindy Rodman
WIT
Oct 1, 2015 Oct 1, 2015 WIT